SHAPE ZONE

Fat Freezing

Cryolipolysis for suitable areas of localised fat — chin £99, one area from £109, CryoMAX from £150. Vacuum 360 or vacuum-free CryoMAX, chosen for the area at consultation.

SESSION30–60 minutes
CHIN£99
DOWNTIMEMild, short-lived
BEST VALUETwo areas — three sessions £409
Fat Freezing at Shape Zone, London SW8
Chin £99
WHAT IT IS

Controlled cooling, designed to target fat cells in one area at a time.

Cryolipolysis applies controlled cooling to a chosen area, designed to reduce the appearance of stubborn pockets of localised fat that diet and exercise have not shifted. Changes develop gradually over 8–12 weeks and vary from person to person. It is a contouring treatment, not a weight-loss treatment. The most suitable Cryo option is selected according to the treatment area and individual suitability.

Chin and double-chin areaUpper and lower abdomen, love handles and sidesBack and bra fat, arms, inner thighsStubborn pockets that diet and exercise have not shifted
1
Consultation

Area, tissue type, suitability

2
Mark & protect

Area marked, protective membrane applied

3
Cool

Controlled cooling of the marked area

✦
What it feels like

Intense cold for the first few minutes, then numbness. With the vacuum cup, a pulling sensation at first; with CryoMAX pads, none.

360 VS CRYOMAX

Vacuum 360 or vacuum-free CryoMAX?

Shape Zone offers two cryolipolysis options: 360 from £109 for one area, CryoMAX from £150. Which one suits you is decided at consultation, according to the treatment area and the tissue.

360 Fat Freezing

A vacuum applicator draws the tissue into a cooling cup, so the area is cooled from all sides — for larger, pinchable bulges such as the abdomen, love handles or inner thighs.

Chin £99 · one area from £109 · two areas from £199
Book 360
CryoMAX Vacuum-Free

Flat cooling pads rest on the skin with no suction and no pulling, so several pads can be placed in one session — gentler on flatter areas and for clients who prefer no vacuum.

Up to 2 / 4 / 8 applicators £150 / £250 / £400
Book CryoMAX
360 vacuumCryoMAX vacuum-free
Applicator360° surround cooling cupFlat cooling pad
SuctionYes — draws tissue into the cupNo — sits gently on the skin
ComfortPulling sensation at first, then numbCold, then numb; no pulling
CoverageBulges from all sidesFlatter areas, evenly
Side effectsPossible bruising, swelling or numbnessTemporary redness, tenderness or numbness may occur; suction-related bruising is less likely because no vacuum is used
Best forLarger, pinchable bulgesFlatter areas, sensitive clients
Priceone area from £109from £150
PRICES & PACKAGES

Fat Freezing options

Book any option below, or start with a consultation.

See the full price list →
VACUUM 360 — ONE AREA
Chin Freeze£99
One session£109
Two sessions£199
Three sessions£289
Book
VACUUM 360 — TWO AREAS & PACKAGES
One session£199
Two sessions£339
Three sessions£409
The Belly Blaster£249
Full Body Freeze — 10 areas£650
Book
CRYOMAX VACUUM-FREE
Up to 2 applicators£150
Up to 4 applicators£250
Up to 8 applicators£400
Book
BUY A COURSE ONLINE
360 Fat Freezing — one area, 2 sessions
Two 360 vacuum cryolipolysis sessions on one area. Consultation and suitability check first.
£199
Buy now
360 Fat Freezing — one area, 3 sessions
Three 360 vacuum cryolipolysis sessions on one area. Consultation and suitability check first.
£289
Buy now
360 Fat Freezing — two areas, 2 sessions
Two 360 vacuum cryolipolysis sessions on two areas. Consultation and suitability check first.
£339
Buy now
360 Fat Freezing — two areas, 3 sessions
Three 360 vacuum cryolipolysis sessions on two areas. Consultation and suitability check first.
£409
Buy now
The Belly Blaster — 360 Fat Freezing
360 vacuum cryolipolysis package for the tummy. Consultation and suitability check first.
£249
Buy now
Full Body Freeze — 10 areas
Ten 360 cryolipolysis applicators in one session. Consultation and suitability check first.
£650
Buy now

Secure payment by Stripe. Your course starts with a consultation and suitability check.

“

Great service and wonderful staff. I had 360 fat freezing — this was my second of three sessions and I would definitely recommend it.

Rita · Fat freezing · Google
GOOD TO KNOW

Questions about Fat Freezing

Cryolipolysis applies controlled cooling to one area at a time, designed to reduce the appearance of stubborn pockets of localised fat. Changes develop gradually over 8–12 weeks and vary from person to person. It is a contouring treatment, not a weight-loss treatment.

Chin Freeze is £99. Vacuum 360 is £109 for one area (two sessions £199, three £289) and £199 for two areas. Vacuum-free CryoMAX is £150 for one area, £250 for two and £400 for the midsection. The Belly Blaster is £249 and a Full Body Freeze of 10 areas £650.

The 360 applicator uses suction to draw tissue into a cooling cup, which suits larger, pinchable bulges. CryoMAX uses flat cooling pads that rest on the skin with no suction, which suits flatter areas and clients who prefer no pulling sensation.

Intense cold for a few minutes, then numbness. Most clients read or rest during the session.

Chin £99. Vacuum 360 from £109 per area, CryoMAX from £150 — the right option is confirmed at consultation.

Gradually over 8–12 weeks. Results vary from person to person.

May not suit you if: Cryoglobulinaemia, cold urticaria or paroxysmal cold haemoglobinuria; Hernia in or near the treatment area; Pregnancy or breastfeeding; Broken skin, active infection or significant circulatory problems in the area. Suitability is confirmed at consultation.

Prefer to read first? EMS Treatment or Fat Freezing? — a 4 minute guide.

GOES WELL WITH

Build it into a plan

Start with a consultation

No obligation. We talk through your goals, check suitability and tell you honestly how many sessions you actually need.