SHAPE ZONE

Brows & Lashes

Tints, brow shaping, brow lamination and lash lifts. Brow tint £16, brow lamination £50, lash lift + tint £60.

PRICEFrom £16
DOWNTIMENone
REGULAR£60
Brows & Lashes at Shape Zone, London SW8
Beauty & Wellness
WHAT IT IS

Small treatments, a big difference — done carefully, in a quiet room.

Brow and lash treatments at Shape Zone cover tinting, brow shaping, brow lamination and lash lifts, with a patch test where required. A tint darkens and defines the hairs; lamination sets brow hairs in place; a lash lift curls your natural lashes from the root, with a tint to finish. A lash lift + tint is £60.

Defined brows without daily pencilLifted, tinted lashes for weeksAdding to a wax appointment
1
Patch test

Before tint, lamination or a lash lift if you are new to us

2
Consult

Shape, colour and the look you want

3
Treatment

Tint, lamination or lift

✦
What it feels like

Relaxing — you lie back with your eyes closed for a lash lift; tints are quick.

PRICES & PACKAGES

Brows & Lashes options

Book any option below, or start with a consultation.

See the full price list →
BROWS
Brow Tint£16
Brow Tidy-up£16
Brow Re-Shape£21
Brow Threading or Wax & Tint£32
Brow Lamination£50
Brow Lamination & Tidy-up£60
Book
LASHES & COMBINATIONS
Lash Tint£20
Brow & Lash Tint£36
Brow Wax & Tint + Lash Tint£52
Lash Lift + Tint£60
Brow Lamination & Lash Lift£110
Book
“

I wish I could give them more stars. Upon walk in I was greeted by a kind receptionist. The clinic is clean and cozy. Highly recommended!

Reg · Client care · Google
GOOD TO KNOW

Questions about Brows & Lashes

Brow tint £16, lash tint £20, brow tidy-up £16, brow re-shape £21, brow threading or wax & tint £32, brow & lash tint £36, brow wax & tint + lash tint £52, brow lamination £50, brow lamination & tidy-up £60, lash lift + tint £60, brow lamination & lash lift £110.

Yes for tint, lamination and lash lifts if you have not had the product with us before. Book it ahead of your appointment — reception will tell you when.

A lash lift curls your natural lashes from the root — no extensions — and a tint finishes the look.

We lift and tint your natural lashes — no extensions.

Avoid eye make-up and water on the area for 24 hours after a lift.

Yes — ask when booking and we will allow the time.

May not suit you if: A previous reaction to tint or lash-lift products; Eye infections, styes or conjunctivitis; Very sensitive or broken skin around the eyes or brows; Recent eye surgery. Suitability is confirmed at consultation.

GOES WELL WITH

Build it into a plan

Start with a consultation

No obligation. We talk through your goals, check suitability and tell you honestly how many sessions you actually need.